A week after the Deadlock patch October 14, the hero picture has settled. Graves has the highest win rate at 57.6%, and the patch did not touch her at all. Her last change was on September 16, a small bump to health per boon.

Top 10 by win rate

Normal-mode matches across all ranks from 03:11 UTC on October 15 to 18:20 UTC on October 22, data from deadlock-api.com:

#HeroWin rateGames
1Graves57.6%377,485
2Rat King56.5%547,630
3Paige55.8%275,552
4Victor55.0%256,035
5Kelvin54.9%116,635
6Seven54.3%281,612
7Ivy53.3%174,187
8Haze53.0%382,520
9Baba52.9%173,445
10Dynamo51.9%183,524

Graves is popular too: 3.6% of all picks, fifth by games played. Before the patch, from October 7 to 15, she won 56.8%, so she has been near the top for a while. Rat King sits second at 56.5% with the biggest audience in the top 10, 547,000 games. The October 5 nerf to his ultimate barely dented his win rate.

Who is struggling

HeroWin rateGames
Mina45.4%344,144
Shiv45.1%203,487
Sinclair45.0%82,713
Pocket44.8%147,991
Mirage44.8%91,757

Mina stands out: she is one of the most played heroes in the game, with 344,000 games, despite the result.

The new heroes

The October 14 patch buffed Deadman Danny, and over the week his win rate climbed to 48.5%; the patch page has the details. Baba stayed in the top 10 at 52.9% after her nerfs. Nurse Harrow only arrived on October 20, inside this window, so she is left out of the ranking; her first two days came in at 51.0%.

For daily numbers grouped into tiers, check our Deadlock tier list, and every hero is listed on Deadlock characters.